Tracked UK delivery, 2 to 3 working days

How many calories are in truffles?

146kcal

in a 30 g serving

488 kcal per 100 g.

Source: UK CoFID 2021, record 17-098. Checked 5 October 2026.

7.5 gFat

1.9 gProtein

0.6 gFibre

18 %Daily copper

Chocolate Dark Candy, the nearest illustration to Truffles, mocha, homemade

What’s in a 30 g serving

More than half of a serving is carbohydrate, 18.9 g of it sugars and 0.24 g starch.

  • 7.5 gFat
  • 1.9 gProtein
  • 19.1 gCarbohydrate
  • 0.6 gFibre
  • 0.78 gWater
  • 0.1 gMinerals and the rest

Above average for sweets and snacks

Truffles are 488 kcal per 100 g. The 82 sweets and snacks in this database average 354.

Truffles488
Sweets and snacks average354

High in sugar

62.9 g of sugars per 100 g, which is red on a UK traffic-light label (the line is 22.5 g).

Sugars, per serving18.9 g
Salt, per serving0.03 g

Vitamins and minerals in truffles

One of the 23 reach the “high in” level: copper.

18 %

Copper

0.18 mg in a 30 g serving

6th of 74 sweets and snacks

Copper contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism, to the normal function of the immune system and to the protection of cells from oxidative stress.

Manganese0.17 mg8.3 %
Phosphorus51 mg7.3 %
Vitamin D0.00036 mg7.2 %
Magnesium25.5 mg6.8 %
Potassium117 mg5.9 %

None recorded

  • Vitamin B12
Show all 23 with amounts
Copper0.18 mg, 18 %
Manganese0.17 mg, 8.3 %
Phosphorus51 mg, 7.3 %
Vitamin D0.00036 mg, 7.2 %
Magnesium25.5 mg, 6.8 %
Potassium117 mg, 5.9 %
Iron0.6 mg, 4.3 %
Zinc0.39 mg, 3.9 %
Iodine0.0054 mg, 3.6 %
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.57 mg, 3.6 %
Calcium27.6 mg, 3.5 %
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.05 mg, 3.2 %
Vitamin E0.36 mg, 3 %
Biotin0.0012 mg, 2.4 %
Chloride17.4 mg, 2.2 %
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.13 mg, 2.2 %
Folate0.0039 mg, 2 %
Vitamin A0.0126 mg, 1.6 %
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.02 mg, 1.4 %
Selenium0.0006 mg, 1.1 %
Vitamin B60.01 mg, 0.9 %
Vitamin C0.3 mg, <1 %
Vitamin B12none recorded

Badges use the UK legal thresholds per 100 g: 15 % of the reference intake for “source of”, 30 % for “high in”.

What truffles don’t give you. And where to find it.

No recorded vitamin B12, and only 1.3 % of the vitamin C reference intake and 3.6 % of the selenium reference intake per 100 g.

Immufix Daily Immune Support pouch, orange flavour

100 mgVitamin C, 125 %

0.075 mgSelenium, 136 %

0.00125 mgVitamin D, 25 %

Or one scoop of Immufix

Every 25 g scoop declares 100 mg of vitamin C, 0.00125 mg of vitamin D and 0.075 mg of selenium, alongside other vitamins and minerals. Vitamin C, vitamin D and selenium contribute to the normal function of the immune system.

30-day money-back on your first pouch. 75 kcal and 9.9 g of sugars a scoop.

Try your first pouch

30-day money-back guarantee on your first qualifying pouch, less £10 shipping and handling.

Tracked UK delivery

Free standard delivery to UK addresses. Royal Mail 48 tracked, usually 2 to 3 working days.

Made in Cambridgeshire

Made in the UK since 1998, with every nutrient and its declared amount listed on the label.

Truffles against other sweets and snacks

Per 100 g, treacle (black) have the most copper in this comparison, followed by bombay mix and truffles.

All values per 100 g, from the same dataset. Differences are against truffles.

Paula Radcliffe
Since that first introduction in 1998, Immufix has remained a constant in my life.

Paula Radcliffe, ambassador and co-owner. Read her story

Taken every morning since 1998.

Paula Radcliffe has taken the same formula since she was 24. Customers rate Immufix 4.8 out of 5 from 89 reviews.

2:15:25World record, 2003
28Years, same routine
6London and New York wins

Questions about truffles

What the numbers say to the questions people actually search.

How many calories are in a portion of truffles?
A typical portion (30 g, a small bag or bar) gives 146 kcal. Per 100 g the figure is 488 kcal.
Is truffles high in copper?
Yes. Truffles, mocha, homemade have 0.59 mg copper per 100 g, 59 % of the NRV, above the 30 % threshold for a “high in” claim.
Are these figures exact for truffles?
No. They are calculated from a standard recipe in the UK Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset (CoFID, 2021). A different recipe, portion of sauce or cooking method will move them, so read them as a typical estimate.
Which vitamins and minerals do truffles have most of?
By share of the daily reference intake: copper (0.59 mg, 59 %), manganese (0.55 mg, 28 %) and phosphorus (170 mg, 24 %) per 100 g.
How these numbers were made
Every figure comes from the UK Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset (CoFID), 2021 edition, record 17-098, Truffles, mocha, homemade, published by Public Health England under the Open Government Licence v3.0; this record is a calculated recipe estimate. Main data references: As Miscellaneous Foods Supplement, 1994. Values are per 100 g of the edible part; a serving is 30 g, a small bag or bar, the usual UK portion for sweets and snacks. Reference intakes follow Regulation (EU) 1169/2011 Annex XIII as retained in GB law; “source of”, “high in” and “low” follow Regulation (EC) 1924/2006, assessed per 100 g. Function lines are the authorised wording from the GB register of nutrition and health claims, credited to the nutrient. Energy is rounded to the whole kcal and kJ; other amounts to one decimal, or two below 1. A trace is shown as “trace” and never gets a figure or a badge; a nutrient never analysed is left off the page. We start from the dataset’s 2,887 records and keep 2,322: records weighed with bone, shell or skin, alcoholic drinks, infant foods, brand-named products, records with fewer than eight measured vitamins and minerals and near-identical variants are left out. Group context uses the 82 sweets and snacks kept from the dataset; a rank counts only the foods with a measured figure for that nutrient. Food images are illustrations from Ingredient Atlas, released under CC0; they show the food, not the measured sample, and where no illustration of the exact food exists the nearest one is shown (here: Chocolate Dark Candy). Checked 5 October 2026. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nutrition

Truffles, mocha, homemade

Calories146 kcal
Fat
7.5 g
of which saturates
4.5 g
Carbohydrate
19.1 g
of which sugars
18.9 g
of which starch
0.24 g
Fibre
0.6 g
Protein
1.9 g
Salt
0.03 g

Vitamins and minerals

Copper
0.18 mg
Manganese
0.17 mg
Phosphorus
51 mg
Vitamin D
0.00036 mg
Magnesium
25.5 mg
Potassium
117 mg

615 kJ per serving. Values for the edible portion. Fibre measured by the NSP method. Source: UK CoFID 2021.

All 23 vitamins and minerals