Tracked UK delivery, 2 to 3 working days

How many calories are in lime juice cordial?

280kcal

in a 250 g glass

112 kcal per 100 g.

Source: UK CoFID 2021, record 17-200. Checked 5 October 2026.

0 gFat

0.25 gProtein

0 gFibre

18 %Daily copper

Lime, the nearest illustration to Lime juice cordial, undiluted

What’s in a 250 g glass

More than half of a glass is water. The rest is 74.5 g carbohydrate and 0.25 g protein.

  • 0.25 gProtein
  • 74.5 gCarbohydrate
  • 176 gWater

Above average for drinks

Lime juice cordial is 112 kcal per 100 g. The 61 drinks in this database average 69.2.

Lime juice cordial112
Drinks average69.2

High in sugar

29.8 g of sugars per 100 g, which is red on a UK traffic-light label (the line is 22.5 g).

Sugars, per glass74.5 g
Salt, per glass0.05 g

Vitamins and minerals in lime juice cordial

No vitamin or mineral in lime juice cordial reaches the “source of” level; copper is the nearest at 7 %.

18 %

Copper

0.18 mg in a 250 g glass

8th of 31 drinks

Copper is below the 15 % “source of” level in lime juice cordial, so no function line applies.

Potassium123 mg6.1 %
Iron0.75 mg5.4 %
Calcium22.5 mg2.8 %
Magnesium10 mg2.7 %
Phosphorus12.5 mg1.8 %

Only a trace

  • Vitamin A
  • Vitamin E
  • Vitamin C
  • Thiamin
  • Riboflavin
  • Niacin
  • Vitamin B6
  • Folate
  • Biotin
  • Pantothenic acid
  • Manganese
  • Selenium
  • Iodine

None recorded

  • Vitamin D
  • Vitamin B12
Show all 9 with amounts
Copper0.18 mg, 18 %
Potassium123 mg, 6.1 %
Iron0.75 mg, 5.4 %
Calcium22.5 mg, 2.8 %
Magnesium10 mg, 2.7 %
Phosphorus12.5 mg, 1.8 %
Chloride10 mg, 1.3 %
Vitamin Dnone recorded
Vitamin B12none recorded

Badges use the UK legal thresholds per 100 g: 7.5 % of the reference intake for “source of”, 15 % for “high in”. A trace is shown as “trace” and never counts.

What lime juice cordial doesn’t give you. And where to find it.

No recorded vitamin D, vitamin C or selenium.

Immufix Daily Immune Support pouch, orange flavour

100 mgVitamin C, 125 %

0.075 mgSelenium, 136 %

0.00125 mgVitamin D, 25 %

Or one scoop of Immufix

Every 25 g scoop declares 100 mg of vitamin C, 0.00125 mg of vitamin D and 0.075 mg of selenium, alongside other vitamins and minerals. Vitamin C, vitamin D and selenium contribute to the normal function of the immune system.

30-day money-back on your first pouch. 75 kcal and 9.9 g of sugars a scoop.

Try your first pouch

30-day money-back guarantee on your first qualifying pouch, less £10 shipping and handling.

Tracked UK delivery

Free standard delivery to UK addresses. Royal Mail 48 tracked, usually 2 to 3 working days.

Made in Cambridgeshire

Made in the UK since 1998, with every nutrient and its declared amount listed on the label.

Lime juice cordial against other drinks

Lime juice cordial comes second for copper here, just behind drinking chocolate (powder, reduced fat).

Drinking chocolate, powder, reduced fat+3.6 mg
Lime juice cordial, undilutedthis page
Prune juice−0 mg
Orange juice, chilled−0 mg
Fruit juice, mixed−0.1 mg

All values per 100 g, from the same dataset. Differences are against lime juice cordial.

Paula Radcliffe
Since that first introduction in 1998, Immufix has remained a constant in my life.

Paula Radcliffe, ambassador and co-owner. Read her story

Taken every morning since 1998.

Paula Radcliffe has taken the same formula since she was 24. Customers rate Immufix 4.8 out of 5 from 89 reviews.

2:15:25World record, 2003
28Years, same routine
6London and New York wins

Questions about lime juice cordial

The questions people ask about lime juice cordial, answered from the dataset.

How many calories are in a portion of lime juice cordial?
A typical portion (250 ml, a glass) gives 280 kcal. Per 100 g the figure is 112 kcal.
Which vitamins and minerals does lime juice cordial have most of?
By share of the daily reference intake: copper (0.07 mg, 7 %), potassium (49 mg, 2.5 %) and iron (0.3 mg, 2.1 %) per 100 g.
Is lime juice cordial high in salt?
No. Salt is 0.02 g per 100 g, which is very low under UK rules.
What counts as a portion of lime juice cordial?
This page uses 250 ml, a glass, the usual UK portion for drinks. Every “per portion” figure is the per-100 g value scaled to that weight.
How these numbers were made
Every figure comes from the UK Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset (CoFID), 2021 edition, record 17-200, Lime juice cordial, undiluted, published by Public Health England under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Main data references: Reviewed 2013. MW3, 1960. Values are per 100 g of the edible part; a glass is 250 g, a glass, the usual UK portion for drinks. Reference intakes follow Regulation (EU) 1169/2011 Annex XIII as retained in GB law; “source of”, “high in” and “low” follow Regulation (EC) 1924/2006, assessed per 100 g (per 100 ml thresholds for drinks). Function lines are the authorised wording from the GB register of nutrition and health claims, credited to the nutrient. Energy is rounded to the whole kcal and kJ; other amounts to one decimal, or two below 1. A trace is shown as “trace” and never gets a figure or a badge; a nutrient never analysed is left off the page. We start from the dataset’s 2,887 records and keep 2,322: records weighed with bone, shell or skin, alcoholic drinks, infant foods, brand-named products, records with fewer than eight measured vitamins and minerals and near-identical variants are left out. Group context uses the 61 drinks kept from the dataset; a rank counts only the foods with a measured figure for that nutrient. Food images are illustrations from Ingredient Atlas, released under CC0; they show the food, not the measured sample, and where no illustration of the exact food exists the nearest one is shown (here: Lime). Checked 5 October 2026. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nutrition

Lime juice cordial, undiluted

Calories280 kcal
Fat
0 g
of which saturates
0 g
Carbohydrate
74.5 g
of which sugars
74.5 g
Fibre
0 g
Protein
0.25 g
Salt
0.05 g

Vitamins and minerals

Copper
0.18 mg
Potassium
123 mg
Iron
0.75 mg

1198 kJ per glass. Values for the edible portion. Source: UK CoFID 2021.

All 9 vitamins and minerals