Tracked UK delivery, 2 to 3 working days

How many calories are in dried dried mixed fruit?

80.4kcal

in a 30 g portion

268 kcal per 100 g.

Source: UK CoFID 2021, record 14-087. Checked 5 October 2026.

0.12 gFat

0.69 gProtein

0.66 gFibre

14 %Daily copper

Frozen Mixed Berries, the nearest illustration to Dried mixed fruit

What’s in a 30 g portion

More than half of a portion is carbohydrate. Sugars make up 20.4 g of that.

  • 0.12 gFat
  • 0.69 gProtein
  • 20.4 gCarbohydrate
  • 0.66 gFibre
  • 4.7 gWater
  • 3.5 gMinerals and the rest

Above average for fruit

Dried mixed fruit is 268 kcal per 100 g. The 143 fruit in this database average 68.8.

Dried mixed fruit268
Fruit average68.8

High in sugar

68.1 g of sugars per 100 g, which is red on a UK traffic-light label (the line is 22.5 g).

Sugars, per portion20.4 g
Salt, per portion0.04 g

Vitamins and minerals in dried mixed fruit

Two of the 19 recorded reach the “high in” level. Copper leads.

14 %

Copper

0.14 mg in a 30 g portion

4th of 122 fruit

Copper contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism, to the normal function of the immune system and to the protection of cells from oxidative stress.

Potassium264 mg13 %
Manganese0.12 mg6 %
Vitamin B60.07 mg4.7 %
Iron0.66 mg4.7 %
Phosphorus21.9 mg3.1 %

Only a trace

  • Vitamin C

None recorded

  • Vitamin D
  • Vitamin B12
Show all 19 with amounts
Copper0.14 mg, 14 %
Potassium264 mg, 13 %
Manganese0.12 mg, 6 %
Vitamin B60.07 mg, 4.7 %
Iron0.66 mg, 4.7 %
Phosphorus21.9 mg, 3.1 %
Calcium21.9 mg, 2.7 %
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.03 mg, 2.7 %
Biotin0.00117 mg, 2.3 %
Magnesium8.7 mg, 2.3 %
Folate0.0045 mg, 2.3 %
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.27 mg, 1.7 %
Zinc0.12 mg, 1.2 %
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.02 mg, 1.1 %
Chloride3.9 mg, <1 %
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.03 mg, <1 %
Vitamin A0.0003 mg, <1 %
Vitamin Dnone recorded
Vitamin B12none recorded

Badges use the UK legal thresholds per 100 g: 15 % of the reference intake for “source of”, 30 % for “high in”. A trace is shown as “trace” and never counts.

What dried mixed fruit doesn’t give you. And where to find it.

No recorded vitamin D or vitamin C, and only 4 % of the zinc reference intake per 100 g.

Zinc

4%in dried mixed fruit, per 100 g
Find it inOysters, raw592 % per 100 g
Immufix Daily Immune Support pouch, orange flavour

100 mgVitamin C, 125 %

0.075 mgSelenium, 136 %

0.00125 mgVitamin D, 25 %

Or one scoop of Immufix

Every 25 g scoop declares 100 mg of vitamin C, 0.00125 mg of vitamin D and 0.075 mg of selenium, alongside other vitamins and minerals. Vitamin C, vitamin D and selenium contribute to the normal function of the immune system.

30-day money-back on your first pouch. 75 kcal and 9.9 g of sugars a scoop.

Try your first pouch

30-day money-back guarantee on your first qualifying pouch, less £10 shipping and handling.

Tracked UK delivery

Free standard delivery to UK addresses. Royal Mail 48 tracked, usually 2 to 3 working days.

Made in Cambridgeshire

Made in the UK since 1998, with every nutrient and its declared amount listed on the label.

Dried mixed fruit against other fruit

Per 100 g, dried mixed fruit has the most copper of the 6 here, ahead of raisins (dried).

Dried mixed fruitthis page
Raisins, dried−0.1 mg
Olives, green, in brine, drained−0.2 mg
Peel, mixed−0.3 mg
Quinces−0.3 mg
Redcurrants, raw−0.4 mg

All values per 100 g, from the same dataset. Differences are against dried mixed fruit.

Paula Radcliffe
Since that first introduction in 1998, Immufix has remained a constant in my life.

Paula Radcliffe, ambassador and co-owner. Read her story

Taken every morning since 1998.

Paula Radcliffe has taken the same formula since she was 24. Customers rate Immufix 4.8 out of 5 from 89 reviews.

2:15:25World record, 2003
28Years, same routine
6London and New York wins

Questions about dried mixed fruit

Four questions chosen by the facts above, so every food answers differently.

How many calories are in a portion of dried mixed fruit?
A typical portion (30 g, a portion of dried fruit) gives 80 kcal. Per 100 g the figure is 268 kcal.
Is dried mixed fruit high in copper?
Yes. Dried mixed fruit has 0.47 mg copper per 100 g, 47 % of the NRV, above the 30 % threshold for a “high in” claim.
Which vitamins and minerals does dried mixed fruit have most of?
By share of the daily reference intake: copper (0.47 mg, 47 %), potassium (880 mg, 44 %) and manganese (0.4 mg, 20 %) per 100 g.
Is dried mixed fruit high in salt?
No. Salt is 0.12 g per 100 g, which is low under UK rules.
How these numbers were made
Every figure comes from the UK Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset (CoFID), 2021 edition, record 14-087, Dried mixed fruit, published by Public Health England under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Main data references: Reviewed 2013. Fruit and Nuts Supplement, 1992. Values are per 100 g of the edible part; a portion is 30 g, a portion of dried fruit, the usual UK portion for fruit. Reference intakes follow Regulation (EU) 1169/2011 Annex XIII as retained in GB law; “source of”, “high in” and “low” follow Regulation (EC) 1924/2006, assessed per 100 g. Function lines are the authorised wording from the GB register of nutrition and health claims, credited to the nutrient. Energy is rounded to the whole kcal and kJ; other amounts to one decimal, or two below 1. A trace is shown as “trace” and never gets a figure or a badge; a nutrient never analysed is left off the page. We start from the dataset’s 2,887 records and keep 2,322: records weighed with bone, shell or skin, alcoholic drinks, infant foods, brand-named products, records with fewer than eight measured vitamins and minerals and near-identical variants are left out. Group context uses the 143 fruit kept from the dataset; a rank counts only the foods with a measured figure for that nutrient. Food images are illustrations from Ingredient Atlas, released under CC0; they show the food, not the measured sample, and where no illustration of the exact food exists the nearest one is shown (here: Frozen Mixed Berries). Checked 5 October 2026. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nutrition

Dried mixed fruit

Calories80.4 kcal
Fat
0.12 g
Carbohydrate
20.4 g
of which sugars
20.4 g
of which starch
0 g
Fibre
0.66 g
Protein
0.69 g
Salt
0.04 g

Vitamins and minerals

Copper
0.14 mg
Potassium
264 mg
Manganese
0.12 mg
Vitamin B6
0.07 mg
Iron
0.66 mg

343 kJ per portion. Values for the edible portion. Fibre measured by the NSP method. Source: UK CoFID 2021.

All 19 vitamins and minerals