Tracked UK delivery, 2 to 3 working days

How many calories are in chocolate nut spread?

165kcal

in a 30 g serving

549 kcal per 100 g.

Source: UK CoFID 2021, record 17-687, 8 analysed samples. Checked 5 October 2026.

9.9 gFat

1.9 gProtein

0.9 gFibre

17 %Daily manganese

Chocolate nut spread

What’s in a 30 g serving

More than half of a serving is carbohydrate, 17.9 g of it sugars and 0.24 g starch.

  • 9.9 gFat
  • 1.9 gProtein
  • 18.2 gCarbohydrate
  • 0.9 gFibre

Above average for sweets and snacks

Chocolate nut spread is 549 kcal per 100 g. The 82 sweets and snacks in this database average 354.

Chocolate nut spread549
Sweets and snacks average354

High in sugar

59.7 g of sugars per 100 g, which is red on a UK traffic-light label (the line is 22.5 g).

Sugars, per serving17.9 g
Salt, per serving0.04 g

Vitamins and minerals in chocolate nut spread

Two of the 13 reach the “high in” level, led by manganese.

17 %

Manganese

0.33 mg in a 30 g serving

6th of 58 sweets and snacks

Manganese contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism, to the maintenance of normal bones and to the protection of cells from oxidative stress.

Copper0.14 mg14 %
Phosphorus54 mg7.7 %
Potassium117 mg5.9 %
Magnesium19.5 mg5.2 %
Calcium39 mg4.9 %

A source of

Only a trace

  • Vitamin A
  • Vitamin D
  • Vitamin C
  • Vitamin B12
Show all 13 with amounts
Manganese0.33 mg, 17 %
Copper0.14 mg, 14 %
Phosphorus54 mg, 7.7 %
Potassium117 mg, 5.9 %
Magnesium19.5 mg, 5.2 %
Calcium39 mg, 4.9 %
Iron0.66 mg, 4.7 %
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.6 mg, 3.8 %
Zinc0.3 mg, 3 %
Chloride18 mg, 2.3 %
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.03 mg, 2.1 %
Vitamin B60.03 mg, 2.1 %
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.01 mg, 0.8 %

Badges use the UK legal thresholds per 100 g: 15 % of the reference intake for “source of”, 30 % for “high in”. A trace is shown as “trace” and never counts.

What chocolate nut spread doesn’t give you. And where to find it.

No recorded vitamin D, vitamin C or vitamin A.

Immufix Daily Immune Support pouch, orange flavour

100 mgVitamin C, 125 %

0.075 mgSelenium, 136 %

0.00125 mgVitamin D, 25 %

Or one scoop of Immufix

Every 25 g scoop declares 100 mg of vitamin C, 0.00125 mg of vitamin D and 0.075 mg of selenium, alongside other vitamins and minerals. Vitamin C, vitamin D and selenium contribute to the normal function of the immune system.

30-day money-back on your first pouch. 75 kcal and 9.9 g of sugars a scoop.

Try your first pouch

30-day money-back guarantee on your first qualifying pouch, less £10 shipping and handling.

Tracked UK delivery

Free standard delivery to UK addresses. Royal Mail 48 tracked, usually 2 to 3 working days.

Made in Cambridgeshire

Made in the UK since 1998, with every nutrient and its declared amount listed on the label.

Chocolate nut spread against other sweets and snacks

Chocolate nut spread comes second for manganese here, just behind bombay mix.

Bombay mix+0.3 mg
Chocolate nut spreadthis page
Peanut brittle−0.4 mg
Tortilla chips fried−0.7 mg
Chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal−0.7 mg
Chocolate, milk−0.8 mg

All values per 100 g, from the same dataset. Differences are against chocolate nut spread.

Paula Radcliffe
Since that first introduction in 1998, Immufix has remained a constant in my life.

Paula Radcliffe, ambassador and co-owner. Read her story

Taken every morning since 1998.

Paula Radcliffe has taken the same formula since she was 24. Customers rate Immufix 4.8 out of 5 from 89 reviews.

2:15:25World record, 2003
28Years, same routine
6London and New York wins

Questions about chocolate nut spread

The questions people ask about chocolate nut spread, answered from the dataset.

How many calories are in a portion of chocolate nut spread?
A typical portion (30 g, a small bag or bar) gives 165 kcal. Per 100 g the figure is 549 kcal.
Is chocolate nut spread high in manganese?
Yes. Chocolate nut spread has 1.1 mg manganese per 100 g, 55 % of the NRV, above the 30 % threshold for a “high in” claim.
Which vitamins and minerals does chocolate nut spread have most of?
By share of the daily reference intake: manganese (1.1 mg, 55 %), copper (0.48 mg, 48 %) and phosphorus (180 mg, 26 %) per 100 g.
Is chocolate nut spread high in fibre?
It is a source of fibre (3 g per 100 g, above the 3 g line) but not high in fibre, which needs 6 g.
How these numbers were made
Every figure comes from the UK Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset (CoFID), 2021 edition, record 17-687, Chocolate nut spread, 8 analysed samples, published by Public Health England under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Main data references: LFRA, Nutrient analysis of miscellaneous foods, 1992; and industry data, 2013. Fatty acids from Fatty Acid Supplement, 1998. Values are per 100 g of the edible part; a serving is 30 g, a small bag or bar, the usual UK portion for sweets and snacks. Reference intakes follow Regulation (EU) 1169/2011 Annex XIII as retained in GB law; “source of”, “high in” and “low” follow Regulation (EC) 1924/2006, assessed per 100 g. Function lines are the authorised wording from the GB register of nutrition and health claims, credited to the nutrient. Energy is rounded to the whole kcal and kJ; other amounts to one decimal, or two below 1. A trace is shown as “trace” and never gets a figure or a badge; a nutrient never analysed is left off the page. We start from the dataset’s 2,887 records and keep 2,322: records weighed with bone, shell or skin, alcoholic drinks, infant foods, brand-named products, records with fewer than eight measured vitamins and minerals and near-identical variants are left out. Group context uses the 82 sweets and snacks kept from the dataset; a rank counts only the foods with a measured figure for that nutrient. Food images are illustrations from Ingredient Atlas, released under CC0; they show the food, not the measured sample. Checked 5 October 2026. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nutrition

Chocolate nut spread

Calories165 kcal
Fat
9.9 g
of which saturates
2.8 g
Carbohydrate
18.2 g
of which sugars
17.9 g
of which starch
0.24 g
Fibre
0.9 g
Protein
1.9 g
Salt
0.04 g

Vitamins and minerals

Manganese
0.33 mg
Copper
0.14 mg
Phosphorus
54 mg
Potassium
117 mg
Magnesium
19.5 mg
Calcium
39 mg

688 kJ per serving. Values for the edible portion. Source: UK CoFID 2021.

All 13 vitamins and minerals