Tracked UK delivery, 2 to 3 working days

How many calories are in chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal?

150kcal

in a 30 g serving

501 kcal per 100 g.

Source: UK CoFID 2021, record 17-658, 6 analysed samples. Checked 5 October 2026.

7.7 gFat

1.6 gProtein

0.57 gFibre

9.9 %Daily iron

Dark Chocolate, the nearest illustration to Chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal

What’s in a 30 g serving

More than half of a serving is carbohydrate, 13.9 g of it sugars and 3.5 g starch.

  • 7.7 gFat
  • 1.6 gProtein
  • 19.9 gCarbohydrate
  • 0.57 gFibre
  • 1.5 gWater

Above average for sweets and snacks

Chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal is 501 kcal per 100 g. The 82 sweets and snacks in this database average 354.

Chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal501
Sweets and snacks average354

High in sugar

46.4 g of sugars per 100 g, which is red on a UK traffic-light label (the line is 22.5 g).

Sugars, per serving13.9 g
Salt, per serving0.12 g

Vitamins and minerals in chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal

One of the 14 reach the “high in” level: iron.

9.9 %

Iron

1.4 mg in a 30 g serving

5th of 80 sweets and snacks

Iron contributes to normal cognitive function, to normal energy-yielding metabolism, to the normal function of the immune system and to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

Chloride69 mg8.6 %
Copper0.07 mg7.2 %
Phosphorus47.4 mg6.8 %
Manganese0.12 mg6 %
Calcium42 mg5.3 %

A source of

None recorded

  • Vitamin C
Show all 14 with amounts
Iron1.4 mg, 9.9 %
Chloride69 mg, 8.6 %
Copper0.07 mg, 7.2 %
Phosphorus47.4 mg, 6.8 %
Manganese0.12 mg, 6 %
Calcium42 mg, 5.3 %
Potassium98.7 mg, 4.9 %
Magnesium12 mg, 3.2 %
Zinc0.24 mg, 2.4 %
Vitamin E0.28 mg, 2.3 %
Selenium0.0012 mg, 2.2 %
Biotin0.00054 mg, 1.1 %
Vitamin A0.0048 mg, 0.6 %
Vitamin Cnone recorded

Badges use the UK legal thresholds per 100 g: 15 % of the reference intake for “source of”, 30 % for “high in”.

What chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal doesn’t give you. And where to find it.

No recorded vitamin C, and only 2 % of the vitamin A reference intake and 3.6 % of the biotin reference intake per 100 g.

Vitamin C

0mgin chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal
Find it inCherries, West Indian2150 % per 100 g

Vitamin A

2%in chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal, per 100 g
Find it inLiver, calf, fried3152 % per 100 g

Biotin

3.6%in chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal, per 100 g
Find it inLiver, chicken, fried432 % per 100 g
Immufix Daily Immune Support pouch, orange flavour

100 mgVitamin C, 125 %

0.075 mgSelenium, 136 %

0.00125 mgVitamin D, 25 %

Or one scoop of Immufix

Every 25 g scoop declares 100 mg of vitamin C, 0.00125 mg of vitamin D and 0.075 mg of selenium, alongside other vitamins and minerals. Vitamin C, vitamin D and selenium contribute to the normal function of the immune system.

30-day money-back on your first pouch. 75 kcal and 9.9 g of sugars a scoop.

Try your first pouch

30-day money-back guarantee on your first qualifying pouch, less £10 shipping and handling.

Tracked UK delivery

Free standard delivery to UK addresses. Royal Mail 48 tracked, usually 2 to 3 working days.

Made in Cambridgeshire

Made in the UK since 1998, with every nutrient and its declared amount listed on the label.

Chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal against other sweets and snacks

Per 100 g, liquorice allsorts has the most iron in this comparison, followed by chocolate spread and chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal.

Liquorice allsorts+2.7 mg
Chocolate spread+0.3 mg
Chocolate covered bar with caramel and cerealthis page
Bombay mix−0.8 mg
Truffles, mocha−2.6 mg
Mincemeat, vegetarian−2.7 mg

All values per 100 g, from the same dataset. Differences are against chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal.

Paula Radcliffe
Since that first introduction in 1998, Immufix has remained a constant in my life.

Paula Radcliffe, ambassador and co-owner. Read her story

Taken every morning since 1998.

Paula Radcliffe has taken the same formula since she was 24. Customers rate Immufix 4.8 out of 5 from 89 reviews.

2:15:25World record, 2003
28Years, same routine
6London and New York wins

Questions about chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal

The questions people ask about chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal, answered from the dataset.

How many calories are in a portion of chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal?
A typical portion (30 g, a small bag or bar) gives 150 kcal. Per 100 g the figure is 501 kcal.
Is chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal high in iron?
Yes. Chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal has 4.6 mg iron per 100 g, 33 % of the NRV, above the 30 % threshold for a “high in” claim.
Which vitamins and minerals does chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal have most of?
By share of the daily reference intake: iron (4.6 mg, 33 %), chloride (230 mg, 29 %) and copper (0.24 mg, 24 %) per 100 g.
What counts as a portion of chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal?
This page uses 30 g, a small bag or bar, the usual UK portion for sweets and snacks. Every “per portion” figure is the per-100 g value scaled to that weight.
How these numbers were made
Every figure comes from the UK Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset (CoFID), 2021 edition, record 17-658, Chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal, 6 analysed samples, published by Public Health England under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Main data references: DH, Nutrient analysis of a range of processed foods with particular reference to trans fatty acids, 2013. Values are per 100 g of the edible part; a serving is 30 g, a small bag or bar, the usual UK portion for sweets and snacks. Reference intakes follow Regulation (EU) 1169/2011 Annex XIII as retained in GB law; “source of”, “high in” and “low” follow Regulation (EC) 1924/2006, assessed per 100 g. Function lines are the authorised wording from the GB register of nutrition and health claims, credited to the nutrient. Energy is rounded to the whole kcal and kJ; other amounts to one decimal, or two below 1. A trace is shown as “trace” and never gets a figure or a badge; a nutrient never analysed is left off the page. We start from the dataset’s 2,887 records and keep 2,322: records weighed with bone, shell or skin, alcoholic drinks, infant foods, brand-named products, records with fewer than eight measured vitamins and minerals and near-identical variants are left out. Group context uses the 82 sweets and snacks kept from the dataset; a rank counts only the foods with a measured figure for that nutrient. Food images are illustrations from Ingredient Atlas, released under CC0; they show the food, not the measured sample, and where no illustration of the exact food exists the nearest one is shown (here: Dark Chocolate). Checked 5 October 2026. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nutrition

Chocolate covered bar with caramel and cereal

Calories150 kcal
Fat
7.7 g
of which saturates
4.9 g
Carbohydrate
19.9 g
of which sugars
13.9 g
of which starch
3.5 g
Fibre
0.57 g
Protein
1.6 g
Salt
0.12 g

Vitamins and minerals

Iron
1.4 mg
Chloride
69 mg
Copper
0.07 mg
Phosphorus
47.4 mg
Manganese
0.12 mg
Calcium
42 mg

631 kJ per serving. Values for the edible portion. Source: UK CoFID 2021.

All 14 vitamins and minerals