Tracked UK delivery, 2 to 3 working days

How many calories are in pineapple juice?

103kcal

in a 250 g glass

41 kcal per 100 g.

Source: UK CoFID 2021, record 14-286, 18 analysed samples. Checked 5 October 2026.

0.25 gFat

0.75 gProtein

26.3 gCarbohydrate

88 %Daily manganese

Pineapple juice, unsweetened

What’s in a 250 g glass

More than half of a glass is water, which is why the calories stay low. What is left is mostly carbohydrate.

  • 0.25 gFat
  • 0.75 gProtein
  • 26.3 gCarbohydrate
  • 220 gWater
  • 3.3 gMinerals and the rest

Below average for drinks

Pineapple juice is 41 kcal per 100 g. The 61 drinks in this database average 69.2.

Pineapple juice41
Drinks average69.2

Low in fat

0.1 g of fat per 100 g; the UK “low fat” line is 1.5 g.

Fat, per glass0.25 g

Vitamins and minerals in pineapple juice

One of the 20 reach the “high in” level: manganese.

88 %

Manganese

1.8 mg in a 250 g glass

5th of 34 drinks

Manganese contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism, to the maintenance of normal bones and to the protection of cells from oxidative stress.

Vitamin C27.5 mg34 %
Folate0.02 mg10 %
Vitamin B60.13 mg8.9 %
Potassium133 mg6.6 %

Only a trace

  • Biotin
  • Selenium
  • Iodine
  • Fibre

None recorded

  • Vitamin D
  • Vitamin B12
Show all 20 with amounts
Manganese1.8 mg, 88 %
Vitamin C27.5 mg, 34 %
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.15 mg, 14 %
Folate0.02 mg, 10 %
Vitamin B60.13 mg, 8.9 %
Potassium133 mg, 6.6 %
Copper0.05 mg, 5 %
Chloride37.5 mg, 4.7 %
Magnesium15 mg, 4 %
Iron0.5 mg, 3.6 %
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.5 mg, 3.1 %
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.18 mg, 2.9 %
Calcium20 mg, 2.5 %
Zinc0.25 mg, 2.5 %
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.03 mg, 1.8 %
Vitamin E0.08 mg, 0.6 %
Phosphorus2.5 mg, <1 %
Vitamin A0.0025 mg, <1 %
Vitamin Dnone recorded
Vitamin B12none recorded

Badges use the UK legal thresholds per 100 g: 7.5 % of the reference intake for “source of”, 15 % for “high in”. A trace is shown as “trace” and never counts.

What pineapple juice doesn’t give you. And where to find it.

No recorded vitamin D or selenium, and only 1 % of the zinc reference intake per 100 g.

Zinc

1%in pineapple juice, per 100 g
Find it inOysters, raw592 % per 100 g
Immufix Daily Immune Support pouch, orange flavour

100 mgVitamin C, 125 %

0.075 mgSelenium, 136 %

0.00125 mgVitamin D, 25 %

Or one scoop of Immufix

Every 25 g scoop declares 100 mg of vitamin C, 0.00125 mg of vitamin D and 0.075 mg of selenium, alongside other vitamins and minerals. Vitamin C, vitamin D and selenium contribute to the normal function of the immune system.

30-day money-back on your first pouch. 75 kcal and 9.9 g of sugars a scoop.

Try your first pouch

30-day money-back guarantee on your first qualifying pouch, less £10 shipping and handling.

Tracked UK delivery

Free standard delivery to UK addresses. Royal Mail 48 tracked, usually 2 to 3 working days.

Made in Cambridgeshire

Made in the UK since 1998, with every nutrient and its declared amount listed on the label.

Pineapple juice against other drinks

Per 100 g, instant drinks powder (chocolate, low calorie) has the most manganese in this comparison, followed by drinking chocolate (powder) and pineapple juice.

All values per 100 g, from the same dataset. Differences are against pineapple juice.

Paula Radcliffe
Since that first introduction in 1998, Immufix has remained a constant in my life.

Paula Radcliffe, ambassador and co-owner. Read her story

Taken every morning since 1998.

Paula Radcliffe has taken the same formula since she was 24. Customers rate Immufix 4.8 out of 5 from 89 reviews.

2:15:25World record, 2003
28Years, same routine
6London and New York wins

Questions about pineapple juice

What the numbers say to the questions people actually search.

How many calories are in a portion of pineapple juice?
A typical portion (250 ml, a glass) gives 103 kcal. Per 100 g the figure is 41 kcal.
Is pineapple juice high in manganese?
Yes. Pineapple juice, unsweetened has 0.7 mg manganese per 100 g, 35 % of the NRV, above the 15 % threshold for a “high in” claim.
Which vitamins and minerals does pineapple juice have most of?
By share of the daily reference intake: manganese (0.7 mg, 35 %), vitamin C (11 mg, 14 %) and thiamin (0.06 mg, 5.5 %) per 100 g.
Is pineapple juice high in salt?
No. Salt is 0.02 g per 100 g, which is very low under UK rules.
How these numbers were made
Every figure comes from the UK Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset (CoFID), 2021 edition, record 14-286, Pineapple juice, unsweetened, 18 analysed samples, published by Public Health England under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Main data references: Reviewed 2013. LGC, The nutritional composition of fruit juice, 1984. Values are per 100 g of the edible part; a glass is 250 g, a glass, the usual UK portion for drinks. Reference intakes follow Regulation (EU) 1169/2011 Annex XIII as retained in GB law; “source of”, “high in” and “low” follow Regulation (EC) 1924/2006, assessed per 100 g (per 100 ml thresholds for drinks). Function lines are the authorised wording from the GB register of nutrition and health claims, credited to the nutrient. Energy is rounded to the whole kcal and kJ; other amounts to one decimal, or two below 1. A trace is shown as “trace” and never gets a figure or a badge; a nutrient never analysed is left off the page. We start from the dataset’s 2,887 records and keep 2,322: records weighed with bone, shell or skin, alcoholic drinks, infant foods, brand-named products, records with fewer than eight measured vitamins and minerals and near-identical variants are left out. Group context uses the 61 drinks kept from the dataset; a rank counts only the foods with a measured figure for that nutrient. Food images are illustrations from Ingredient Atlas, released under CC0; they show the food, not the measured sample. Checked 5 October 2026. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nutrition

Pineapple juice, unsweetened

Calories103 kcal
Fat
0.25 g
Carbohydrate
26.3 g
of which sugars
26.3 g
of which starch
0 g
Protein
0.75 g
Salt
0.05 g

Vitamins and minerals

Manganese
1.8 mg
Vitamin C
27.5 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)
0.15 mg

443 kJ per glass. Values for the edible portion. Source: UK CoFID 2021.

All 20 vitamins and minerals