Tracked UK delivery, 2 to 3 working days

How many calories are in peppermint creams?

110kcal

in a 30 g serving

366 kcal per 100 g.

Source: UK CoFID 2021, record 17-830. Checked 5 October 2026.

0.21 gProtein

29.1 gCarbohydrate

1.5 %Daily copper

Peppermint, the nearest illustration to Peppermint creams, homemade

What’s in a 30 g serving

More than half of a serving is carbohydrate, 28.8 g of it sugars and 0.3 g starch.

  • 0.21 gProtein
  • 29.1 gCarbohydrate
  • 2 gWater

About average for sweets and snacks

Peppermint creams are 366 kcal per 100 g. The 82 sweets and snacks in this database average 354.

Peppermint creams366
Sweets and snacks average354

High in sugar

95.9 g of sugars per 100 g, which is red on a UK traffic-light label (the line is 22.5 g).

Sugars, per serving28.8 g
Salt, per serving0.02 g

Vitamins and minerals in peppermint creams

None of the 16 reaches the “source of” level. Copper comes closest at 5 % per 100 g.

1.5 %

Copper

0.02 mg in a 30 g serving

53rd of 74 sweets and snacks

Copper is below the 15 % “source of” level in peppermint creams, so no function line applies.

Iron0.14 mg1 %
Selenium0.0003 mg0.5 %
Chloride3 mg<1 %

Only a trace

  • Vitamin E
  • Vitamin C
  • Thiamin
  • Vitamin B6
  • Vitamin B12
  • Manganese
  • Iodine
  • Fibre

None recorded

  • Vitamin A
  • Vitamin D
Show all 16 with amounts
Copper0.02 mg, 1.5 %
Iron0.14 mg, 1 %
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.01 mg, 0.6 %
Selenium0.0003 mg, 0.5 %
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.06 mg, <1 %
Chloride3 mg, <1 %
Potassium6.3 mg, <1 %
Zinc0.03 mg, <1 %
Biotin0.00012 mg, <1 %
Folate0.0003 mg, <1 %
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.01 mg, <1 %
Phosphorus0.6 mg, <1 %
Magnesium0.3 mg, <1 %
Calcium0.6 mg, <1 %
Vitamin Anone recorded
Vitamin Dnone recorded

Badges use the UK legal thresholds per 100 g: 15 % of the reference intake for “source of”, 30 % for “high in”. A trace is shown as “trace” and never counts.

What peppermint creams don’t give you. And where to find it.

No recorded vitamin D or vitamin C, and only 1 % of the zinc reference intake per 100 g.

Zinc

1%in peppermint creams, per 100 g
Find it inOysters, raw592 % per 100 g
Immufix Daily Immune Support pouch, orange flavour

100 mgVitamin C, 125 %

0.075 mgSelenium, 136 %

0.00125 mgVitamin D, 25 %

Or one scoop of Immufix

Every 25 g scoop declares 100 mg of vitamin C, 0.00125 mg of vitamin D and 0.075 mg of selenium, alongside other vitamins and minerals. Vitamin C, vitamin D and selenium contribute to the normal function of the immune system.

30-day money-back on your first pouch. 75 kcal and 9.9 g of sugars a scoop.

Try your first pouch

30-day money-back guarantee on your first qualifying pouch, less £10 shipping and handling.

Tracked UK delivery

Free standard delivery to UK addresses. Royal Mail 48 tracked, usually 2 to 3 working days.

Made in Cambridgeshire

Made in the UK since 1998, with every nutrient and its declared amount listed on the label.

Peppermint creams against other sweets and snacks

Per 100 g, lemon curd have the most copper in this comparison, followed by mincemeat (vegetarian).

All values per 100 g, from the same dataset. Differences are against peppermint creams.

Paula Radcliffe
Since that first introduction in 1998, Immufix has remained a constant in my life.

Paula Radcliffe, ambassador and co-owner. Read her story

Taken every morning since 1998.

Paula Radcliffe has taken the same formula since she was 24. Customers rate Immufix 4.8 out of 5 from 89 reviews.

2:15:25World record, 2003
28Years, same routine
6London and New York wins

Questions about peppermint creams

The questions people ask about peppermint creams, answered from the dataset.

How many calories are in a portion of peppermint creams?
A typical portion (30 g, a small bag or bar) gives 110 kcal. Per 100 g the figure is 366 kcal.
Are these figures exact for peppermint creams?
No. They are calculated from a standard recipe in the UK Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset (CoFID, 2021). A different recipe, portion of sauce or cooking method will move them, so read them as a typical estimate.
Which vitamins and minerals do peppermint creams have most of?
By share of the daily reference intake: copper (0.05 mg, 5 %), iron (0.46 mg, 3.3 %) and riboflavin (0.03 mg, 2.1 %) per 100 g.
Are peppermint creams high in salt?
No. Salt is 0.06 g per 100 g, which is very low under UK rules.
How these numbers were made
Every figure comes from the UK Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset (CoFID), 2021 edition, record 17-830, Peppermint creams, homemade, published by Public Health England under the Open Government Licence v3.0; this record is a calculated recipe estimate. Main data references: Updated 2014. Values are per 100 g of the edible part; a serving is 30 g, a small bag or bar, the usual UK portion for sweets and snacks. Reference intakes follow Regulation (EU) 1169/2011 Annex XIII as retained in GB law; “source of”, “high in” and “low” follow Regulation (EC) 1924/2006, assessed per 100 g. Function lines are the authorised wording from the GB register of nutrition and health claims, credited to the nutrient. Energy is rounded to the whole kcal and kJ; other amounts to one decimal, or two below 1. A trace is shown as “trace” and never gets a figure or a badge; a nutrient never analysed is left off the page. We start from the dataset’s 2,887 records and keep 2,322: records weighed with bone, shell or skin, alcoholic drinks, infant foods, brand-named products, records with fewer than eight measured vitamins and minerals and near-identical variants are left out. Group context uses the 82 sweets and snacks kept from the dataset; a rank counts only the foods with a measured figure for that nutrient. Food images are illustrations from Ingredient Atlas, released under CC0; they show the food, not the measured sample, and where no illustration of the exact food exists the nearest one is shown (here: Peppermint). Checked 5 October 2026. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nutrition

Peppermint creams, homemade

Calories110 kcal
Carbohydrate
29.1 g
of which sugars
28.8 g
of which starch
0.3 g
Protein
0.21 g
Salt
0.02 g

Vitamins and minerals

Copper
0.02 mg
Iron
0.14 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)
0.01 mg

469 kJ per serving. Values for the edible portion. Source: UK CoFID 2021.

All 16 vitamins and minerals