Tracked UK delivery, 2 to 3 working days

How many calories are in dried pineapple?

90.9kcal

in a 30 g portion

303 kcal per 100 g.

Source: UK CoFID 2021, record 14-396. Checked 5 October 2026.

0.21 gFat

0.99 gProtein

2.4 gFibre

150 %Daily manganese

Pineapple, dried

What’s in a 30 g portion

More than half of a portion is carbohydrate, 22.7 g of it sugars.

  • 0.21 gFat
  • 0.99 gProtein
  • 22.7 gCarbohydrate
  • 2.4 gFibre
  • 2.8 gWater
  • 0.9 gMinerals and the rest

Above average for fruit

Pineapple is 303 kcal per 100 g. The 143 fruit in this database average 68.8.

Pineapple303
Fruit average68.8

High in fibre

8 g of fibre per 100 g; the UK “high fibre” line is 6 g.

Fibre, per portion2.4 g
Protein, per portion0.99 g

Vitamins and minerals in pineapple

Three of the 14 reach the “high in” level, led by manganese.

150 %

Manganese

3 mg in a 30 g portion

1st of 97 fruit

Manganese contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism, to the maintenance of normal bones and to the protection of cells from oxidative stress.

Copper0.18 mg18 %
Potassium242 mg12 %
Magnesium21.6 mg5.8 %
Chloride38.1 mg4.8 %

Only a trace

  • Vitamin C
  • Riboflavin
  • Folate
  • Selenium
  • Iodine
  • Sodium

None recorded

  • Vitamin D
  • Vitamin B12
Show all 14 with amounts
Manganese3 mg, 150 %
Copper0.18 mg, 18 %
Potassium242 mg, 12 %
Magnesium21.6 mg, 5.8 %
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.81 mg, 5.1 %
Chloride38.1 mg, 4.8 %
Calcium28.8 mg, 3.6 %
Iron0.32 mg, 2.3 %
Zinc0.22 mg, 2.2 %
Phosphorus12.3 mg, 1.8 %
Vitamin E0.12 mg, 1 %
Vitamin A0.006 mg, 0.8 %
Vitamin Dnone recorded
Vitamin B12none recorded

Badges use the UK legal thresholds per 100 g: 15 % of the reference intake for “source of”, 30 % for “high in”. A trace is shown as “trace” and never counts.

What pineapple doesn’t give you. And where to find it.

No recorded vitamin D, vitamin C or selenium.

Immufix Daily Immune Support pouch, orange flavour

100 mgVitamin C, 125 %

0.075 mgSelenium, 136 %

0.00125 mgVitamin D, 25 %

Or one scoop of Immufix

Every 25 g scoop declares 100 mg of vitamin C, 0.00125 mg of vitamin D and 0.075 mg of selenium, alongside other vitamins and minerals. Vitamin C, vitamin D and selenium contribute to the normal function of the immune system.

30-day money-back on your first pouch. 75 kcal and 9.9 g of sugars a scoop.

Try your first pouch

30-day money-back guarantee on your first qualifying pouch, less £10 shipping and handling.

Tracked UK delivery

Free standard delivery to UK addresses. Royal Mail 48 tracked, usually 2 to 3 working days.

Made in Cambridgeshire

Made in the UK since 1998, with every nutrient and its declared amount listed on the label.

Paula Radcliffe
Since that first introduction in 1998, Immufix has remained a constant in my life.

Paula Radcliffe, ambassador and co-owner. Read her story

Taken every morning since 1998.

Paula Radcliffe has taken the same formula since she was 24. Customers rate Immufix 4.8 out of 5 from 89 reviews.

2:15:25World record, 2003
28Years, same routine
6London and New York wins

Questions about pineapple

What the numbers say to the questions people actually search.

How many calories are in a portion of pineapple?
A typical portion (30 g, a portion of dried fruit) gives 91 kcal. Per 100 g the figure is 303 kcal.
Is pineapple high in manganese?
Yes. Pineapple, dried has 10 mg manganese per 100 g, 500 % of the NRV, above the 30 % threshold for a “high in” claim.
Does cooking change the fat in pineapple?
Yes. Per 100 g, fat goes from 0.1 g raw to 0.7 g dried. Part of that is the vitamin or mineral itself changing, part is the change in water content.
Which vitamins and minerals does pineapple have most of?
By share of the daily reference intake: manganese (10 mg, 500 %), copper (0.6 mg, 60 %) and potassium (807 mg, 40 %) per 100 g.
How these numbers were made
Every figure comes from the UK Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset (CoFID), 2021 edition, record 14-396, Pineapple, dried, published by Public Health England under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Main data references: PHE, Nutrient analysis of fresh and processed fruit and vegetables with respect to fibre, 2017. Values are per 100 g of the edible part; a portion is 30 g, a portion of dried fruit, the usual UK portion for fruit. Reference intakes follow Regulation (EU) 1169/2011 Annex XIII as retained in GB law; “source of”, “high in” and “low” follow Regulation (EC) 1924/2006, assessed per 100 g. Function lines are the authorised wording from the GB register of nutrition and health claims, credited to the nutrient. Energy is rounded to the whole kcal and kJ; other amounts to one decimal, or two below 1. A trace is shown as “trace” and never gets a figure or a badge; a nutrient never analysed is left off the page. We start from the dataset’s 2,887 records and keep 2,322: records weighed with bone, shell or skin, alcoholic drinks, infant foods, brand-named products, records with fewer than eight measured vitamins and minerals and near-identical variants are left out. Group context uses the 143 fruit kept from the dataset; a rank counts only the foods with a measured figure for that nutrient. Food images are illustrations from Ingredient Atlas, released under CC0; they show the food, not the measured sample, and where no illustration of the exact food exists the nearest one is shown (here: Pineapple). Checked 5 October 2026. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nutrition

Pineapple, dried

Calories90.9 kcal
Fat
0.21 g
Carbohydrate
22.7 g
of which sugars
22.7 g
of which starch
0 g
Fibre
2.4 g
Protein
0.99 g

Vitamins and minerals

Manganese
3 mg
Copper
0.18 mg
Potassium
242 mg
Magnesium
21.6 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)
0.81 mg
Chloride
38.1 mg

388 kJ per portion. Values for the edible portion. Source: UK CoFID 2021.

All 14 vitamins and minerals